Vanessa Kingsbury
Managing Director
Digby Emson
Chairman
Ruth House
Communications Assistant
Debbie Whitworth
HR Manager
Hugh Roberts
Company Secretary
Nick Marler
Head of Communications
Lucy Bate
Head of Business Development
Alex Zielinska
Learning Support Administrator
Nicola Bamford
Learning Support Administrator
Dorota Malec
Assistant to the Funding Team Manager
Hannah Lee
Learning Support Administrator
Danielle Perks
Head of Funding
Bryony Ward
Funding Team Manager
Andrew Wheat
Functional Skills Tutor
Emily Price
Functional Skills Tutor and Assessor
Alison Adcock
Assessor
Anita Walker
Internal Quality Assurer
Julie Greenhalgh
Trainee Assessor
Carla Agnew
Assessor
Sarah Railton
Assessor
Joanne Carswell
Assessor
Tom Powell
Course Tutor
Helen Abbott
Head of Centre
Donna Bunting
Assessor
Jane Archer
Assessor
Torie Brady
Assessor
James Woodrow
Teaching Learning and Assessment Team Manager
Carrie Piechota
Assessor
Ryan Swann
Pod Co-ordinator
Karen Francis
Quality Assurance Manger
Jessica Bryan
Assessor
Sandra Darkwa
Course Tutor
Lena Robinson
Course Tutor
Saba Ahmed
Course Tutor
Susan Elwood
Course Tutor
Tina Ramsey
Assessor
Diane King
Pharmacist Assessor
Joy Smith
Assessor
Sonam Modha
Course Tutor
Clare Leavis
Assessor / Course Tutor
Sheryl Hemsley
Course Tutor
Lianne Clark
Assessor
Sam Knox
Assessor
Emma Seton
Chief Pharmacist
Shauna Spurway-Jain
Course Tutor
Clare Filipowicz
Assessor / Course Tutor
Vikki Hann
Assessor
Sarah Hughes
Course Tutor
Sarah Deeming
Assessor
Denise Szuta
Assessor
Manisha Patel
Course Tutor
Tracy Clarke
National Peripatetic Assessor
Catherine Cooper
Assessor
Samiea Ali
Course Tutor
Paul Johnson
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Ellie Talbot
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Jagruti Shukla
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Suranjit Kamra
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Herpreet Sharma
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Anita Bedi
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Jo Higham
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Khilna Shah
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Lena Mahbouba
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Lisa Goodinson
Lead Pre-registration Co-ordinator
Marcus Pitfield
Pre-Registration Co-ordinator and IT Support
Karen Stoodley
Pre-Registration Co-ordinator
Chris Icke
Professional Services Assistant
Sam Tilaks
Professional Services Assistant
Sue Kerr
Professional Services Assistant
Karen Davys
Student Support Team
Tony Thornton
Professional Services Assistant
Sally Heathcote
Student Support Team
Sarah Osborne
Professional Services Assistant
Mike Corcoran
Functional Skills Support
Jonny Finch
Junior Administrator
Martin Geeson
Head of Business Services
Chris Herd
Professional Services Assistant
Jabaar Ali
IT Assistant
Manjit Nahal
Head of Learning & Development Strategy
Kathy Li
Course Development Pharmacist
Anthony Hall
Design Lead
Chris Humphrey
Head of IT
Rick Humphries
Head of Digital Strategy
Bev Sheriston
Finance and Enrolments Team Manager
Shilpa Gohil
Finance and Enrolments Administrator
Julia Hellier
Finance and Enrolments Administrator
Nikki Brown
Financial Controller
Absa Sanneh
Finance and Enrolments Administrator