Digby Emson
Chairman
Vanessa Kingsbury
Managing Director
Sarah Coombs
Assistant Accountant
William Bracha
Business Development Administrator
Lucy Bate
Head of Business Development and Finance
Ruth House
Communications Assistant
Hugh Roberts
Company Secretary
Nick Marler
Head of Communications
Danielle Perks
Head of Funding
Bryony Ward
Funding and Enrolments Team Manager
Nicola Bamford
Learning Support Administrator
Lauren Poole
Professional Services Assistant
Alex Zielinska
Learning Support Administrator
Max Pitfield
Learning Support Administrator
Billie Quibell
Learning Support Administrator
Dorota Malec
Funding Team Leader
Hannah Lee
Learning Support Administrator
Christopher Short
Learning Support Administrator
Tracy Clarke
National Peripatetic Assessor
Sheryl Hemsley
Pod Leader and Course Tutor
Samiea Ali
Course Tutor
Laura Prior
Course Tutor
Emma Seton
Chief Pharmacist
Emily Price
Pod Coordinator
Clare Filipowicz
Assessor / Course Tutor
Manisha Patel
Course Tutor
Julie Greenhalgh
Trainee Assessor
David Ball
IAG & Welfare Adviser
Sarah Deeming
Assessor / Training Specialist
Joanne Carswell
Course Tutor
Andreas Blackwood
Safeguarding & IAG Adviser
Sarah Railton
Assessor
Catherine Cooper
Assessor
James Woodrow
Teaching Learning and Assessment Team Manager
Andrew Wheat
Functional Skills Tutor
Torie Brady
Pod Leader and Assessor
Carrie Piechota
Assessor
Ryan Swann
Pod Leader
Anita Walker
Internal Quality Assurer
Sandra Darkwa
Course Tutor
Alison Adcock
Assessor
Susan Elwood
Course Tutor
Carla Agnew
Assessor
Helen Abbott
Head of Centre
Donna Bunting
Assessor
Tom Powell
Course Tutor
Jane Archer
Pod Leader and Assessor
Clare Leavis
Assessor / Course Tutor
Sonam Modha
Internal Quality Assurer
Sam Knox
Internal Quality Assurer
Amy Green
Course Tutor
Karen Francis
Quality Assurance Manager
Jessica Bryan
Assessor
Lianne Clark
Assessor
Shauna Spurway-Jain
Course Tutor
Adila Tobaria
Teaching Learning and Assessment Assistant
Sarah Hughes
Assessor / Course Tutor
Lena Robinson
Course Tutor
Tina Ramsay
Assessor / Training Specialist
Denise Szuta
Assessor
May Yang
Teaching Learning and Assessment Assistant
Diane King
Course Tutor
Lisa Goodinson
Lead Pre-registration Co-ordinator
Marcus Pitfield
Pre-Registration Co-ordinator and IT Support
Ellie Talbot
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Paul Johnson
Professionals Services Pharmacist
Jagruti Shukla
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Suranjit Kamra
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Herpreet Sharma
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Anita Bedi
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Jo Higham
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Khilna Shah
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Karen Stoodley
Pre-Registration Co-ordinator
Lena Mahbouba
Pre-registration Programme Tutor
Mike Corcoran
Functional Skills Support
Sam Tilaks
Professional Services Assistant
Martin Geeson
Head of Business Services
Karen Powell
Pod Co-ordinator
Chris Icke
Professional Services Assistant
Tony Thornton
Professional Services Assistant
Sarah Osborne
Professional Services Assistant
Charlotte Hallam
Professional Services Assistant
Karen Davys
Pod Coordinator
Sue Kerr
Professional Services Team Leader
Sally Heathcote
Student Support Team
Jonny Finch
Administrator
Chris Humphrey
Head of IT
Rick Humphries
Head of Digital Strategy
Manjit Nahal
Head of Learning & Development Strategy
Jabaar Ali
IT Assistant
Anthony Hall
Design Lead
Kathy Li
Course Development Pharmacist
Chris Herd
Enrolments Team Leader
Absa Sanneh
Enrolments Administrator
Shilpa Gohil
Enrolments Administrator
Kathleen Daly
Enrolments Administrator
Bev Sheriston
Finance and Enrolments Team Manager